Third-party request share on Wix sites

The share of requests going to third parties.

Field data PhoneDesktopAll Scope All sites October 2026 edition · Desktop field outcomes · Wix sites only
Wix Scoped to 5,623 sites out of 203,892 analyzed (cms) Compare with all sites →

85.1% of Wix sites use 25% to 50% third-party requests third-party request share, and 100% of those sites have a good INP, against 100% of all Wix sites.

The State of Web Vitals · October 2026 · Wix: 5,621 crawled sites · 728 with desktop field dataBy Arjen Karel · corewebvitals.io/state-of-cwv
1

Core Web Vitals pass rate

Sites with 25% to 50% third-party requests third-party request share have a good INP most often: 100%, against 100% of all Wix sites.

SitesGood, needs improvement, poor INPMedian
All Wix sites728100%37ms
Over 50% third-party requests 10.1%95100%44ms
10% to 25% third-party requests 4.8%24100%29ms
25% to 50% third-party requests 85.1%608100%37ms
Under 10% third-party requestsno field data
GoodNeeds improvementPoorSites: with Chrome field data
The State of Web Vitals · October 2026 · Wix: 5,621 crawled sites · 728 with desktop field dataBy Arjen Karel · corewebvitals.io/state-of-cwv
2

Third-party request share usage

25% to 50% third-party requests is the most used: 85.1% of Wix sites.

25% to 50% third-party requests 85.1% Over 50% third-party requests 10.1%
25% to 50% third-party requests 85.1% Over 50% third-party requests 10.1% 10% to 25% third-party requests 4.8% Under 10% third-party requests 0.1%
The State of Web Vitals · October 2026 · Wix: 5,621 crawled sites · 728 with desktop field dataBy Arjen Karel · corewebvitals.io/state-of-cwv
3

Third-party request share per framework

React sets the third-party request share to 25% to 50% third-party requests on 85% of its sites, and 100% of React sites have a good INP, against 100% of all sites.

FrameworkThird-party request share on its sitesGood INP
All Wix sites 5,621 sites25% to 50% third-party requests 85%Over 50% third-party requests 10%100%
React 5,620 sites25% to 50% third-party requests 85%Over 50% third-party requests 10%100%
25% to 50% third-party requests Over 50% third-party requests 10% to 25% third-party requests Under 10% third-party requests
The State of Web Vitals · October 2026 · Wix: 5,621 crawled sites · 728 with desktop field dataBy Arjen Karel · corewebvitals.io/state-of-cwv
4

Third-party request share or the framework

Does the framework explain the third-party request share difference?

On React, 100% of sites with 25% to 50% third-party requests third-party request share have a good INP, against 100% of React sites with over 50% third-party requests. Within React, sites with 25% to 50% third-party requests and over 50% third-party requests have a good INP about equally often.

The State of Web Vitals · October 2026 · Wix: 5,621 crawled sites · 728 with desktop field dataBy Arjen Karel · corewebvitals.io/state-of-cwv
Related signals Media per page → Image format mix → Script loading mix → Iframe loading → By Arjen Karel · 5,621 crawled Wix sites (728 with desktop Chrome field data, October 2026) · How we measured